Eider Walls


Name: Eider Paredes
Nicknames: Walls..
Born: 21.09.1988
Hometown: Zumaia (Basque Countrie), Spain
Onboard since: I started longboarding in 2010 and I’ve been bodyboarding and skating since I was twelve.


Favorite boards: DFA for freeriding, Buddy for getting around and Racoon for freestyle.
Other sponsors: Ennui, Lasai Wear, SoloFreeride
Favorite riders: Amanda Powell, Matt Kienzle, Axel Serrat…and for sure my best friend of longboarding Cristina Mandarina.
Favorite competitions: All the freerides that can I go.

Photos by: Marta Guillen